Page 1 Of 7      

Maxfort School, Dwarka, New Delhi feel proud to announce that Suchir Ghuwalewala of class IV D has won a bronze medal, a cheque of Rs 500/- and a certificate of zonal excellence in "NSO second level examination".
Param Prakash of class IV A has won a gift voucher of Rs 1000/- and a certificate of zonal excellence in "NSO second level examination".

Maxfort School, Dwarka, New Delhi is proud to announce that, Basketball sub Junior Boys Team has bagged IInd position in Sankalp Sahodaya Inter school Basketball Match held at ITL Public School, Dwarka on 27th April, 2018.

Maxfort School, Dwarka, New Delhi is proud to announce that a group of 5 students of class IV & V bagged third prize in 'International Folk Song' competition held at N.K Bagrodia Global School on 25th April, 2018. They performed on ‘Jamaica Farewell Song’ under the training of Mr. Vijay Chauhan.

Following students participated in the event. 1) Teesha Kalita Class IV

2) Amruta R Nair Class V

3) Daiwik Khashnabish Class V


Maxfort School, Dwarka , New Delhi Congratulates their Students for participating in interschool competitions at N.K Bagrodia School in Dhara utsav - 2018

1) Singing competition
Archit, Suhani Yadav, Sarvagya Mangotra, Ishaan Gupta, Prisha Mangla

2) Poster making competition
Sukriti Suri, Akchhansh Bhagat

3) Environmental Comic strip
Khenisha Pillai, Jasmine Arora

4) Science Pop-up
Sanyam Garg, Aaryaditya Singh


Maxfort School, Dwarka , New Delhi Congratulates their Students for participating in interschool competitions at N.K Bagrodia School in Dhara utsav - 2018

1) Singing competition
Archit, Suhani Yadav, Sarvagya Mangotra, Ishaan Gupta, Prisha Mangla

2) Poster making competition
Sukriti Suri, Akchhansh Bhagat

3) Environmental Comic strip
Khenisha Pillai, Jasmine Arora

4) Science Pop-up
Sanyam Garg, Aaryaditya Singh

Teen Champion@Maxfort School, Dwarka, New Delhi
Maxfort Dwarka, New Delhi is proud to announce that Bhavini Aggarwal (XI-B) has bagged the following medals in Delhi State Karate Championship held on 2nd and 3rd December 2017 at Talkatora indoor Stadium, New Delhi.


1 gold medal (Juniors in Kata event, Kumite under 21 yrs event)
1 silver medal (Kata under 21 yrs event, Kumite seniors event)
1 bronze medal (Juniors Kumite event)

Students brought laurels to their alma-mater by winning several gold and silver medals in World Scholar’s cup, Hanoi 2017.
Medal accounts of the Junior Division-

1) Ashish Kapoor-9 , 2 Gold and 7 Silver (1 Gold for Challenge Literature & 1 Gold for overall , 1 Silver for debating, 1 Silver for Scholar's Challenge Art, 1 Silver for Scholar's Challenge History, 1Silver for Scholar's Challenge Special area, 1 Silver for Challenge team, 1 Silver for collaborative writing and 1 Silver for second best team in South Asia)

2) Samarth Shokeen-12, 4 Gold & 8 Silver (1 Gold for Top Scholar school wise, 1 Gold for Scholar's Challenge, 1 Gold for History, 1 Gold for Special Area, 1 Silver for Independent Debate, 1 Silver for Debate Team, 1 Silver for Art, 1 Silver for Literature, 1 Silver for Social Studies , 1 Silver for Science, 1 silver in Challenge Team and 1 Silver for second best team in South Asia)

3) Arjun Singh -7, 1 Gold & 6 Silver (1 Gold for History Challenge, 1 Silver for Top Debating Team, 1 Silver Top Challenge Team, 1 Silver for Special Area, 1 Silver for Literature, 1 Silver for Art & Music, 1 Silver for second best team in South Asia.)

4) Jiya Kochhar -2, 2 Silver (1 Silver for Top Writing Team, 1 Silver for Scholar's Bowl Team)

5) Shruti Singh- 2, 2 Silver (1 Silver for Top Writing Team, 1 Silver for Scholar's Bowl Team)

6) Vanisha Kaul-4 2 Gold and 2 Silver, ( 1 Gold for Top Writer, 1 Gold for Champion Scholar, 1 Silver for Scholar's Bowl. 1 Silver for Collaborative Writing Team)

7) Dhriti Narang-1, 1 Silver for Scholar's Science Challenge

8) Radhika Sharma-1, 1 Gold for Da Vinci Scholars

9) Mahi Pathror-1, 1 Gold for Da Vinci Category Good overall performance in all subjects

10) Aadya Paul-1, 1 Silver for Da Vinci Category Good overall performance in all subjects

11) Raghav Pal-1, 1 Silver for Scholar's Challenge for Literature

12) Aryaditya- 1, 1 Silver for Scholar's Challenge for Literature

13) Harpreet Singh Gandhi-1, 1 Silver for Scholar's Challenge for Literature

14) Manpreet Jhamb-3, 3 Silver ( 1 Silver for Team Debate, 1 Silver for Best Senator, 1 Silver for Scholar's Challenge Special Area)

15) Gururaj Dinesh Thorat-1, 1 Silver for Scholar's Challenge Social Studies

16) Raizel Khanna-4, 4 Silver (1 Silver for Scholar's Science Challenge, 1 Silver for Collaborative Writing, 1 Silver for Scholar's Special Area Challenge, 1 Silver for Top Debate Team

17) Aishwarya Malhotra-2, 2 Silver (1 Silver for Scholar's Challenge, 1 Silver for Top Debate Team)

18) Samaira Chawla-2 ,2 Silver (1 Silver for Best Debator, 1 Silver for Scholar's Challenge Special Area) I am pleased to announce that Team 130 is second in South Asia

Students brought laurels to their alma-mater by winning several gold and silver medals in World Scholar’s cup, Hanoi 2017.

Raghav Shaw -Bowl Silver Medal, qualified for 'Tournament of Champions', Yale University

Ayush Prushty -Bowl Dover Medal, History Gold Medal, Science Gold Medal, Qualified for 'Tournament of Champions', Yale University

Shaurya Manchanda - Da Vinci Gold medal for overall performance

Arnav Bhalla- Da Vinci Gold medal for overall performance

Akshar Bhatkoti- Debate Gold medal, Top Scholar Gold medal

Sanskriti Bhatkoti - Gold medal individual writing, Silver medal team bowl, Silver Individual Arts & Music, qualified for 'Tournament of Champions', Yale University

Raghav Shaw -Bowl Silver Medal, qualified for 'Tournament of Champions', Yale University

Ayush Prushty -Bowl Dover Medal, History Gold Medal, Science Gold Medal, Qualified for 'Tournament of Champions', Yale University

Shaurya Manchanda - Da Vinci Gold medal for overall performance

Arnav Bhalla- Da Vinci Gold medal for overall performance

Akshar Bhatkoti- Debate Gold medal, Top Scholar Gold medal

Sanskriti Bhatkoti - Gold medal individual writing, Silver medal team bowl, Silver Individual Arts & Music, qualified for 'Tournament of Champions', Yale University

Kanav Singh of class VI-A, Trigya Dhir of class VI-B, Suditi Sharma of class VI-F, Pragyan Sharma of class VIII-D, Ekam Singh of class VIII-D, Shiv Narayan of class VIII-D, Panav Saxena of class VIII-D and Malaika Kapoor of class VIII-E bagged the First position in Election Campaign Competition which was held at Vishwa Bharti Public School, Dwarka. The students were awarded with a Trophy and Certificates.
This is the season of giving. Being generous with others leads to happiness being spread all around. With this aim, Maxfort School. Dwarka, New Delhi participated in 'Gift a Warm Hug' in collaboration with HT-PACE and donated warm clothes for the underprivileged.
Aashish kapoor of class VII-F has participated in Rhetoria in JM international school in the category of Hassan Kavita Samuel and and has won the first consolation prize.
Bhavini Aggarwal of Class X-A has won a silver medal for India in Cadet Category-Kata Event at the 3rd South Asian Karate Championship held on 24th and 25th September, 2016 Talkatora Indoor Stadium, New Delhi.
Senior School choir bagged the first prize in the Zonal Round Inter school Competition at Shiksha Bharti Public School on 6 August, 2016. The team has qualified for the district level.
Bhavini Aggarwal's Achievements (Class X-A)
Event - 12th Kotaka's Cup All India Karate Championship 2016 Date: 23rd and 24th April, 2016
Venue: Talkatora Indoor Stadium
Medals: 1 Gold in under 18 years Kata event
             1 Bronze in 15 years Kumite event
                                                      1 Silver in seniors category Kata event.
Bhavini Aggarwal's Achievements (Class X-A)
Event - 16th Delhi State Karate Championship 2016
Date: 14th May, 2016
Venue: Talkatora Indoor Stadium
Medals: 1 Gold in (Cadet category) Tema Kata event
                                                       1 Gold in Individual Kata event (Cadet category)
Bhavini Aggarwal's Achievements (Class X-A)
Event - KAI National Karate Championship - 2016
Date: 20th - 22nd May, 2016
Venue: Talkatora Indoor Stadium
Medals: 1 Silver medal in individual Kata event in Cadet category
                                                       1 Bronze medal in Team Kata event in Junior category
Maxfort School, Dwarka, New Delhi is proud of Bhavini Aggarwal, Class X-A. She won 1 gold in Individual Kata event in Cadet category and 1 silver in Individual Kumite event in Cadet category in the Sanshinkan Delhi Open International Karate Championship 2015 held at Talkatora Indoor Stadium on 31 October, 2015.
Yajas Khanija, 3E won silver medal in grappling and bronze medal in Karate in Interstate championship.
Shubhan Awal, 3B won gold medal in under 7 age group fight and silver medal in ground fight in 3rd Inter State Karate & Group Fight Championship held on Ist May, 2016.
Rohan Bareja of Class V A won gold medal in skating held at Bal Bhavan International School on 24/4/16
Afrisham of class X-D has secured 1st position in the category 'Declamation' Inter-School Competition 'Images' held in Shiksha Bharti Public School on 22nd April 2016.
We are proud to announce that Govind Singh of Class VI-A has bagged the first runners up trophy and Rs. 7000 cash award in a painting competition organised by the Indian Army on 9th Jan, 2016 in India Gate Lawns.
Yashank Jain has been awarded the Raja Ram Narang Memorial Award and cheque of Rs. 51,000 for being the School Topper and Commrce topper
Maxfort School, Dwarka Basket Ball Girls Team (under-13) from classes VIII and IX has secured second position in the Jr. NBA City Finals held at Green Field School.
Maxfort School, Dwarka Basket Ball Girls Team (under-13) from classes VIII and IX has secured second position in the Jr. NBA City Finals held at Green Field School.

Maxfort School, Dwarka Basket Ball Girls Team (under-13) from classes VIII and IX has secured second position in the Jr. NBA City Finals held at Green Field School.
Ananya Thakur of class VI-D secured 1st position in the Sankalp Sahodaya Skating Competition held at G.D.Goenka, Dwarka on 20.11.2015.
Isha Pareek of Class X-B won the Best Position Paper award in the Sankalp Sahodaya Model United Nations held at N.K. Bagrodia Public School.

Mukund Sharma of XII has won the IIIrd prize in Zonal Competition for Tabla in the senior solo category.
Siraka Gandhi of Class IX-B won the Best Delegate Award in the Sankalp Sahodaya Model United Nations held at N.K. Bagrodia Public School.
Yashika Barodia of VI A has won the gold medal (100 mts IM) in Inter School Aquatic Championship 2015 and Inter School Aquatic Championship 2015 in 25m free style held at Bosco Public School.
May 2015
Bhavini Aggarwal of Class IX A has been felicitated by Chief Minister Arvind Kejriwal today in Thyagraj Stadium (26.05.15) for Rs. 10,000/- for her achievement in Karate-National Karate Championship of 2013 for securing silver medal for Delhi State.
May 2015
Bhavini Aggarwal of Class IX A has received 2 gold medals in Delhi State championship this year in Karate (in April) and represented Delhi State in both events in National Karate Championship in May' 2015.
April 2015
Bhavini Aggarwal of Class IX A has also received 2 bronze medals in All India Karate Cup Championship in April'2015.
12/05/2014
The girl students won 3rd position in KHO-KHO (Jr.) held in Govt. Boys. Sr. Sec. School at Raj Nagar during Zonal Competition.
08/05/2014
Maxfort School Dwarka was honoured by a visit by Prof. Debashis Chatterjee Director IIM-K who conducted a mentoring session for students and staff.
26/04/2014
KASHISH PLAHNIAN of class V D won Gold Medal 1st position and ANANYA THAKUR of class V D won Silver Medal 2nd position in 'Interschool roller skating championship' held at DDA sports complex on 26th April, 2014.
30/04/2014
Dev Pant of Maxfort School Dwarka has been selected for the prestigious Yale Young Global Scholars programme of Yale University, United States for Studies in Grand Strategy (GS).
25/01/2014
Kuljeet Mehra Class VII-A won 3 gold medals in 28th National Taekwondo Championship held at Koramangala Stadium Bangalore.
25/01/2014
Bhavini Aggarwal of VII-A has won a gold medal in Kata event and silver in Kumite event in Delhi State Karate Championship.
29/11/2013
The under 19 Basket Ball Team, defeated Sanskriti School, Chanakyapuri by 24-17 and defeated Modern School, Vasant Vihar by 37-34 & Amity School Saket by 33-27.
11/09/2013
Maxfort School Dwarka is proud of Sarthak Sethi of class IX B for developing a software that helps in searching youtube videos online very quickly. The name of the link is www.youtubespeedsearch.tk. He has already been interviewed by Aajtak and P7 news channels.
29/08/2013
Students of Class II participated in Lok Geet Inter-School Competition at OPG School Dwarka and won second position.
07/08/2013
Advik Plahnian of Class II-B secured 3rd position in "Vocabulary Test' Inter-School Competition held at St. Thomas School Dwarka.
26/07/2013
Congratulations to Max II-E for 1st Position in English Exposition.
26/07/2013
Congratulations to Max II-C for 2nd Position in English Exposition.
25/07/2013
Congratulations to Max I-G for 1st Position in English Exposition.
25/07/2013
Congratulations to Max I-B for 2nd Position in English Exposition.

Page 1 Of 7      

Page 2 Of 7      
25/07/2013
Congratulations to Max V-D for 1st position in English Exposition.
20/07/2013
Congratulations to Max V-F for 2nd position in English Exposition.
20/07/2013
Congratulations to Max IV-E for 2nd position in English Exposition.
20/07/2013
Congratulations to Max III-B for 1st position in English Exposition.
20/07/2013
Congratulations to Max IV-D for 1st position in English Exposition.
20/07/2013
Gifts for outstanding performance in NSO and IMO (Session 2012-2013)
20/07/2013
Congratulations to Max III-A for 2nd position in English Exposition.
Pranav Arora
11/07/2013
We are pleased to inform you that Pranav Arora of Class XI has been selected for International Football Tournament which will be held in Malaysia.
Sacchi bedi
29/06/2013
Saachi Bedi (CLASS IV-E) Silver Medal 25 Meter Free Style Swimming Champoinship.
Football Team
31/05/2013
We are pleased to inform you that the school football team has won second position and a cash prize of Rs. 8000/- in a tournament held at Delhi English Academy School Dwarka, organised by Pride Sport Private Limited.

Page 2 Of 7      

Page 3 Of 7      
Maxfort School Dwarka
30/05/2013
Pavitra - our shining star who worked tirelessly and made us proud by scoring a perfect 10!.
Maxfort School Dwarka
30/05/2013
Pratik Joshi performed fabulously to score a CGPA of 10! Maxfort School Dwarka is proud for your achievement.
Maxfort School Dwarka
30/05/2013
Abhilash Pani did splendidly to achieve a perfect 10!.
Maxfort School Dwarka
30/05/2013
Yash Aggarwal made us happy by achieving a CGPA of perfect 10!.
OPG School
20/2/2013
We are pleased to let you know that Dev Pant and Mayank Sangwan of class IX have won the First position in Aero Modelling Inter- School competition . Their model had the longest flight and they were declared the Overall Champs of Aeromodelling.
OPG School
6/02/2013
Cheshta Luthra, Abhimanyu Sehrawat and Aayush Jain have won "Runners Up' Second position at future Inventors Quiz at Interschool competition held at OPG School held on 6.2.13
OPG School
6/02/2013
Kushagra Agarwal and Pragyan Sharma have won "Outstanding Position" at Young Discoverers Quiz at Interschool Competition held at OPG School held on 6.2.13
OPG School
6/02/2013
Vachan Arora and Ayush Biswal have won "Outstanding Position" at Young Scientists Meet at Interschool Competition held at OPG School held on 5.2.13
robotics
6/02/2013
Our school team for Robotics which has students Tarun Sudhams, Aditya Viswanathan, Mayank Jain and Abhilash Pani has won the trophy for the best team-work at Global Genesis School, Noida.

Page 3 Of 7      

Page 4 Of 7      
Samridhi Goyal
4/02/2013
Samridhi Goyal got the 1st position (class 6 level) in the English Language Championship 2012 on all India level.
Agrani Goyal
4/02/2013
Agrani Goyal of class IX-A has been awarded the Student of the Year by Times of India, NIE for her excellent all-round performance. She has been awarded with a trophy, certificate and cash prize of Rs 1000/-.
Robotics
24/01/2013
The school team won the First Prize at the Interschool Robotics Championship hosted by Bal Bharti School, Dwarka.
Bhavini Aggarwal
30/12/2012
Bhavini Aggarwal of VI-A won 1 gold &1 bronze medal in 12th Delhi State Karate Championship in Talkatora stadium.
Kuljeet
26/12/12- 30/12/12
Kuljeet of class VI participated in 27th National Taekwon-do Championship 2012 held in Ahmedabad. He won 2 Silver medals in the championship.
Raghav
14/12/2012
Raghav of class XI-B got Ist position in Solo Bhajan Singing in the category of Semi-classical held at Shiksha Bharti Public School on 14th Dec'12.
prabhdit singh
14/12/2012
Saloni Gupta of V-C and Prabdit Singh of class IV- D participated in On The Spot Painting Competition conducted at Shiksha Bharti School , Dwarka .They achieved IInd position in the competition.
saloni gupta
14/12/2012
Saloni Gupta of class V-C got IInd prize in "On The spot Drawing competition" held at Shiksha Bharti Public School on 14th Dec'12.
12/12/2012
Maxfort School, Dwarka Basketball Team beat G.D.Goenka, Dwarka in Invitational Basketball Tournament organised by D.D.A. Sports Complex Dwarka, Sector 10 on 12.12.12 by a score of 19-5.

Page 4 Of 7      

Page 5 Of 7      
8/12/2012
43 students of class III participated in 8th Sub junior Taekwon-do Championship 2012, held at Thyagraj Indoor Stadium , New Delhi. 36 students achieved Gold Medals in the championship.
7/12/12- 9/12/12
40 students from classes IV - VIII participated in 24th Delhi State Taekwon-do Championship 2012 conducted at Thyagraj Indoor Stadium , New Delhi . 7 students achieved Gold Medals, 13 students achieved Silver Medals and 1 student achieved Bronze Medal.
30/11/12
Eshita Pathak of class VI, Vaidehi, Kriti, Harshita ,Vidushi and Nandini of class VII, Niharika , Shipra, Jayati, S. Nivedita , Vanshika of class VIII and Ekpranika of class IX participated in Throw Ball Championship, Sub junior , Zonals conducted at G. B. S. S. S. , Palam No. 1. They achieved III position .
9/11/2012
Dhruv Sangwan of class X-A got the first prize for best shooter in Laxman Public School at Hauz Khas Invitational Basketball Tournament. The school team also won "Fairplay Trophy". "Fairplay Trophy ".
Bhavini Aggarwal
9/11/2012
Bhavini Aggarwal of VI-A won silver medal (second prize) in First AIKF Open National Karate Championship on 8.11.12 at Tyagraj Complex in New Delhi.
9/11/2012
Our children of classes of III-VII have won 36 Gold medals, 7 silver medals and 13 bronze medals in the 8th Sub-junior and 24th Delhi state Taekwondo championship organised by TFD, from 7th to 9th Dec, at Tyagraj Stadium.
Bhavini Aggarwal
8/11/2012
Divya Rampal of class IX-B participated in Half Marathon on 4th november, 2012 in Mussorie and she was given a medal on finishing the event.
7/11/2012
Vidushi, Nandini and Harshita of class VII, Manishika, Yashasvi and Vanshika of class VIII, Ekpranika of class IX, Shradha, Chahat, Kritika and Mitali of class XI participated in Athletics, Zonal Level conducted at R.P.V.V., Sector 10, Dwarka. Ekpranika achieved IInd position in high jump.
7/11/2012
Ekpranika Gandas of class IX-B secured 2nd position in High Jump in Zonal Level Competition of sports & Cultural Activities, conducted by Directorate of Education.

Page 5 Of 7      

Page 6 Of 7      
13/10/12-14/10/12
52 students from classes IV to VII participated in 41st National Technical Seminar held at Thyagraj Indoor Stadium , New Delhi . They all achieved highest belt in red stripe.
6/10/2012
Our school bagged 3rd prize in Throwball Zonal Competition, in the category of sub-junior girls.
5/10/2012
Our school bagged 3rd prize in Throwball Zonal Competition, in the category of senior boys.
vanshika koul
5/9/2012
Vanshika Koul of class VIII-B won IInd Position in Solo Song Competition (Zonal) conducted in Govt. Sr. Sec. School, Sector 2, Dwarka.
Maxfest
21/8/2012
Mili, Elisha Varmani, Niharika, Jayati, Shipra, Vanshika, Himangi, Ishika Goel, Ashween, Uttkarsh, Anshul, Somya, Aarushi, Harshita, Vidushi, Kritika, Ilisha Rai, Rajat, Bhavini & Shoma won Ist Position in Maxfest conducted in Maxfort School, Dwarka.
20/8/2012
Vaibhav, Uday, Arvind, Shivam, Stanley & Niranajan achieved IIIrd position in Zonal Sports (Throwball) in the senior category (XI- XII)conducted in Govt. School Palam Vihar No.1
11/7/2012
Congratulations to Ananya Gaur of class II-G as she has been felicitated by the President of India, on being selected as a "Mascot of Delhi Metro ".
23/5/12 to 27/5/12
Gargi, Yoshita, Aditya, Tanvi & Himink of classes V to VII won 2 Gold, 2 Silver & 1 Bronze Medal in 23rd North and East India Taekwon-do Championship 2012 in Solan, Shimla.
YLE exams
2/02/2012
CONGRATULATIONS!!!!!
Language development is one of the big rocks of Maxfort School Dwarka. Every year as an annual event students of the primary classes appear for YLE exams conducted by the University of Cambridge.
Seventeen of them who had taken the Cambridge English exam in 2012 came out with flying colours. They are the High achievers from Maxfort School Dwarka and they would be recognised on Friday, 8thFebruary, 2012 as part of the 5thEDUConvEx, 7 PM onwards at India Habitat Centre. The recognition would include giving away gift vouchers/hampers for the high achiever students.
S.No. First Name Last Name Exam Appeared In
1 Ekas Nayyar 3B
2 Sneha Matta Sai 3B
3 Aviral Rastogi 3B
4 Sukrit Kapahi 3B
5 Aditya Yeddula Sritripura Venkata 3C
6 Pratham Sachdeva 3D
7 Rohit Rawat 3A
8 Anisha Srivastava 3A
9 Parth Sharma 3F
10 Mannat Mahajan 3F
11 Sophia Ann Chikkla 3G
12 Rahat Pulani 3G
13 Harshit Bhatia 3C
14 Laksh Tandon 2H
15 Trisha 3A
16 Aditya P Juneja 2D
17 Tarun Rawat 2F
16/1/2012
140 participants won highest belt in Green with blue stripe/blue in the Grading Test.

Page 6 Of 7      

Page 7 Of 7      
14/9/2011
Maxfort School, Dwarka is proud of the basketball team (sub-junior girls) which defeated ITL Public School and entered semi-finals.
7/9/2011
Maxfort School Dwarka is proud of Tarun Rawat of class I-F for winning 2 gold medals and 1 silver medal in the 2nd Kunj Roller skating championship.
1/9/2011
Maxfort School, Dwarka is proud of Pritha Sharma of KG- Flamingo for winning 2 gold medals in the 2nd Kunj Roller sports championship.
27/8/2011
Maxfort School Dwarka is proud of the Football team (junior boys) which defeated Vandana International School and entered the quarter finals.
Congratulations to the sub-junior (boys) football team. after defeating Sri VIS school, in quarter finals, the team entered the zonals semi-finals.
18/8/2011
Ananya Khurana of class IX B, won the 2nd position in IMF Painting Competition.
18/8/2011
Maxfort School, Dwarka is proud of Ananya Khurana of class IX-B for standing second in the debate competition conducted by IMF.
Bhavini Aggarwal
18/8/2011
Maxfort School Dwarka is proud of Bhavini Aggarwal of class V for winning 2 gold medals in in Karate at All India Independence Cup.
maanv_aaditya
12/7/2011
Maanav Aditya of class II-H of Maxfort School Dwarka, won 2 gold and 1 bronze medals in Inline/Quads skating in 6-8 years in Summer Skating Championship 2011.
karmik_barodia
12/7/2011
Karmik, of class III of Maxfort School, Dwarka, won the first position in West Delhi Swimming Championship, in 25m butterfly, 25m breaststroke and 25m freestyle.
2/5/2011
Maxfort School, Dwarka football team won the friendly match between G.D.Goenka, Dwarka and our school.

Page 7 Of 7